MSC CRUISES LIMITED

Company number 02974020



Last updated 15 June 2019
Registered office address
5 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE STOCKLEY PARK UXBRIDGE ENGLAND UB11 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING CRUISES LIMITED21 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company