MSD SPECIALIST TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 01757042



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
2 GARDENFIELDS POTTON BEDS SG19 2GH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2015

Next statement due by 28 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANAGEMENT & SALES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED17 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
13/02/1513 February 2015Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/02/1513 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PATRICIA SUSAN ROBINSON / 31/01/2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.37k
Current assets
£1.94k
Fixed assets
£1.19k
Current creditors
£92.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company