MSD VACCINES LIMITED



Legal registered address
120 Moorgate London United Kingdom EC2M 6UR

Company number
01227497
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 September 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2023

Next statement due by 10 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RECOLTE (U.K.) LIMITED19 April 1985
MERIEUX (U.K.) LIMITED14 November 1994
PASTEUR MERIEUX MSD LIMITED20 January 2000
AVENTIS PASTEUR MSD LIMITED25 January 2005
SANOFI PASTEUR MSD LIMITED3 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/08/2323 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

30/05/2330 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-27 with no updates

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Amy Davies as a secretary on 2022-05-03

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company