MSF (WORTHING) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

MSF (WORTHING) LIMITED
RIDGEWORTH HOUSE, SECOND FLOOR
5-9 LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RY
(338 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01325144
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1977
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,100.00 on 2 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Carter
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Standing
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 16 May 2002
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 9 May 2002

Previous Company Names

MERCHANDISING SALES FORCE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

SOUTHFIELD HOUSE
LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
SUSSEX BN11 1RY
Changed 20 Mar 2007

CONCORDE HOUSE
10-12 LONDON ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME16 8QF
Changed 20 May 2002

3RD FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE
LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN11 1RY
Changed 14 Sep 2001

109 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1V 3TD
Changed 3 Nov 1997

1 CRAVEN HILL
LONDON
W2 3EN
Changed 28 Aug 1997

44A CHURCH ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9AE
Changed 11 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 2 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 3 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years