MSG TRADING CO. LTD

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

MSG TRADING CO. LTD
UNIT 15
SMALL HEATH TRADING ESTATE, ARMOURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B11 2RJ
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877366
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2012
Filed on:
9 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Halpin
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PAPIER GIFTS LTD
Changed 13 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

294/296 NORWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SE27 9AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2012

UNIT 15 SMALL HEATH TRADING ESTATE, ARMOURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 2RJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Mar 2012

474 FOX HOLLIES ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B28 8RN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2012

474 FOX HOLLIES ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B28 8RN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2011

72 FERNHILL ROAD
COVE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 9RZ
Changed 21 Apr 2011

20 SIR ISSAC'S WALK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1JJ
Changed 6 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 6 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years