MSH (ROSSENDALE) LIMITED

Company number 04326145



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
BROOK STREET OSWALDTWISTLE LANCASHIRE BB5 3JH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2014

Next statement due by 19 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTEX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED2 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/11/1424 November 2014Annual return made up to 21 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/01/147 January 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
20/12/1320 December 2013Annual return made up to 21 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-10-31)
Cash in bank
£806
Fixed assets
£230.19k
Current creditors
£87.19k
Shareholders funds
£-272.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company