MSL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01462953



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
1 LAKESIDE CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK CHEADLE CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK8 3GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORWARD HIRE LIMITED23 December 2005
MSL VEHICLE RENTAL LTD22 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/05/1924 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DEVEN THAKRARView PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY HUGHESView PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN BALDWINView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£200
Current assets
£2.73m
Current creditors
£2.48m
Shareholders funds
£2.68m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company