MSM FABRICATIONS LTD

Company number 04445796



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
WAIDSHOUSE MILL TOWNSLEY STREET NELSON ENGLAND BB9 0RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Next statement due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATT'S SHEET METAL LTD15 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
15/11/1815 November 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED MATT'S SHEET METAL LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/11/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£161.70k
Current assets
£764.77k
Current creditors
£487.88k
Shareholders funds
£577.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company