MSQ PROPERTY LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2015
Legal registered address
MSQ PARTNERS LIMITED 90 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD LONDON W1T 4TJ

Company number
01257888
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
11 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2015

Next statement due by 3 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOPPING DISPLAY HOLDINGS LIMITED22 December 1999
ARKEN DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 3 April 2001
COUTTS ARKEN DISPLAY LIMITED21 November 2006
ARKEN P.O.P. LIMITED2 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/159 March 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

09/03/159 March 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

09/03/159 March 2015Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/14

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company