MSS LIMITED

Address

MSS LIMITED
UNIT AF 37 HASTINGWOOD IND PARK
WOOD LANE ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9QR
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04601683
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£90.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Cartwright
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Cartwright
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

WEST MIDLANDS SAAB SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 12 WARWICK
STREET, COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6ET
Changed 21 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years