MSS ENVIRONMENTAL LTD

Company number 05554682



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
MSS HOUSE GALDAMES PLACE OCEAN PARK CARDIFF WALES CF24 5RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY100 LIMITED7 November 2005
PAULS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED25 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018CESSATION OF ROBERT LITTLE AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£61.22k
Current assets
£1.69m
Current creditors
£935.50k
Shareholders funds
£761.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company