MSS FACILITIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2013

Address

MSS FACILITIES LIMITED
ONE
ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2Y 9AW
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03947463
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2012
Filed on:
29 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 22 May 2009

Previous Company Names

WOODS FACILITIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009
WOOD FACILITIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2008
WORTHINGTON NICHOLLS FACILITIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2008
WORTHINGTON NICHOLLS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2003
ALEXANDER LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O MANAGED SUPPORT SERVICES PLC
31 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Dec 2012

ONE CROWN SQUARE CHURCH STREET EAST
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6HR
Changed 31 Oct 2011

GROUND FLOOR
BARONS COURT MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ
Changed 21 Apr 2008

ALEXANDER HOUSE
1 BURSTOCK STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M4 4JB
Changed 23 Dec 2004

ALEXANDER HOUSE
1 BURSTOCK STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 4JB
Changed 31 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 7 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 21 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 29 Sep 2008 6
30 Sep 2007 21 May 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years