MSS HEALTH AND SAFETY LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
MORRISON FOERSTER (UK) LLP FOR KENNEDY VENTURES PLC ONE ROPEMAKER STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2Y 9AW

Company number
02050809
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 22 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATA SOUND LIMITED7 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1318 July 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

22/03/1322 March 2013PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2012 TO 29/03/2012

View Document

10/01/1310 January 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON BEART

View Document

27/12/1227 December 2012PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2012 TO 30/03/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company