MSS PROJECTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Dec 2013

Address

MSS PROJECTS LIMITED
ONE
ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2Y 9AW
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04759189
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
17 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
2 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2012
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 24 Sep 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 22 May 2009

Previous Company Names

WOODS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O MANAGED SUPPORT SERVICES PLC
31 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Dec 2012

ONE CROWN SQUARE CHURCH STREET EAST
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6HR
Changed 31 Oct 2011

BARONS COURT
MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ
Changed 21 Apr 2008

C/O TOPPING PARTNERSHIP, 9TH
FLOOR, 8 EXCHANGE QUAY
SALFORD
M5 3EJ
Changed 10 Oct 2007

MILLBANK HOUSE, UNITS 8 & 9
RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1BJ
Changed 18 Dec 2006

WATER HOUSE
35 WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 5AR
Changed 1 Jul 2005

9TH FOOR
8 EXCHANGE QUAY
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER M5 3EJ
Changed 17 Nov 2004

9TH FLOOR, 8 EXCHANGE QUAY
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
M5 3EJ
Changed 22 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 27 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 12 Feb 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 29 Sep 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years