MSV INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 05120148



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT F1 WARELANDS WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LONG LANDS MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND TS4 2JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MSV IMPORT EXPORT LIMITED22 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/05/1919 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/05/1821 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£181.04k
Fixed assets
£50.68k
Current creditors
£849.37k
Shareholders funds
£619.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company