MTC HOMES LIMITED

Address

MTC HOMES LIMITED
63 JACOBS WELL LANE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 3PB
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06040013
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 24 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £7,612 £649 £680
Debtors: £3,586 £288 £288
Creditors due within one year: £244,570 £341,750 £338,579
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £114,211 £56,705 £53,941
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£179,122 -£26,868 -£20,902
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£179,122 -£26,868 -£20,902
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Beverage
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Beveridge
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Crouthers
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT ARTHUR FLEMING
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

BONZA FEELINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

5 OLDFIELD CLOSE
OSSETT
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9BG
Changed 22 Nov 2012

THE SPIRE LEEDS ROAD
LIGHTCLIFFE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 8NU
Changed 23 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years