MTC LEARNING



Last updated 15 June 2020
Legal registered address
ATKINSONS THE RED HOUSE 10 MARKET SQUARE OLD AMERSHAM BUCKS HP7 0DQ

Company number
02326382
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIGRANT TRAINING COMPANY17 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/203 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MUHAMMAD NAEEM

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 26/10/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company