MTE METER TEST EQUIPMENT (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Oval View, Woodley Stockport Cheshire SK6 1JW

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£90.20k
Current assets
£206.54k
Current creditors
£67.78k
Shareholders funds
£159.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00705102
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2024

Next statement due by 15 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDI ENGINEERING LIMITED31 December 1976
EDI ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED21 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2410 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-01 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2328 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-01 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
13/09/2213 September 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company