MTECH CONSULT LIMITED



Legal registered address
BRIDGE HOUSE RIVER SIDE NORTH BEWDLEY WORCESTERSHIRE DY12 1AB

Company number
04416670
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MTECH CONTRACTS LIMITED14 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1330 October 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/09/2013

View Document

15/11/1215 November 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/09/2012

View Document

16/09/1116 September 2011 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/09/1116 September 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009616,00009533

View Document

16/09/1116 September 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2011 FROM MAPLE HOUSE THE PROFESSIONAL QUARTER SITKA DRIVE SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY2 6LG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MTECH CONSULT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company