MTECH GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
BRIDGE HOUSE RIVER SIDE NORTH BEWDLEY WORCESTERSHIRE DY12 1AB

Company number
03172796
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MTECH SERVICES LIMITED14 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1325 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/09/2013

View Document

15/11/1215 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/09/2012

View Document

03/10/113 October 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/10/113 October 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009616,00009533

View Document

03/10/113 October 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/2011 FROM MAPLE HOUSE, THE PROFESSIONAL QUARTER SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY2 6LG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company