MTH GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC252367



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
APEX 3 95 HAYMARKET TERRACE EDINBURGH EH12 5HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MTH AUTO SERVICES LIMITED29 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/09/177 September 2017NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDERView PDF
07/09/177 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2017 FROM
CASTLE LAURIE
BANKSIDE
FALKIRK
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK2 7XF
View PDF
07/09/177 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2017 FROM CASTLE LAURIE BANKSIDE FALKIRK STIRLINGSHIRE FK2 7XFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-07-31)
Cash in bank
£3.83k
Current assets
£276.27k
Current creditors
£254.47k
Shareholders funds
£46.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company