MTIVITY LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2020
Legal registered address
KEMP HOUSE 152-160 CITY ROAD LONDON EC1V 2NX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£162.64k
Current assets
£702.72k
Current creditors
£469.15k
Shareholders funds
£-12.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03943617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINTMOUNTAIN LIMITED18 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN O'CONNELL

View Document

01/01/201 January 2020COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company