MTJ TRADING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 4 Jan 2019)

Address

MTJ TRADING LTD
NIRVANA 5 STATION HOUSES
HOWDEN LE WEAR
CROOK
CO DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL15 8EU
Phone: 01388 663 662
Fax: 01388 417 007
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Jan 2019)
Company Registration No.:
10067791
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2016
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Jordan
17 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEACONSTAR LTD
Changed 6 Jun 2017
MTJ TRADING LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2018 (this information was checked on 4 Jan 2019)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code