MTO LTD.

Address

MTO LTD.
SALATIN HOUSE
19 CEDAR ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM2 5DA
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04566004
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £25 £55
Debtors: £55,862 £55,862
Creditors due within one year: £156,971 £156,287
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mcdougall
27 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Alistair Mcdougall
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDICAL TREATMENT OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2008

Previous Addresses

QUOIN HOUSE
ALFRED ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4RR
Changed 10 Jul 2007

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 25 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 10 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 8 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 1 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 18 Apr 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years