MTS PRECISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rotork House Brassmill Lane Bath Somerset BA1 3JQ

Company number
03200422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2022

Next statement due by 28 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUGE THINGS LIMITED31 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-14 with no updates

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Appointment of Kiet Huynh as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Kevin George Hostetler as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 032004220007 in full

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 032004220008 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company