MTT CONSULTING LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2017
Legal registered address
CVR GLOBAL LLP NEW FETTER PLACE WEST 55 FETTER LANE LONDON EC4A 1AA

Company number
03948118
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTT CONSULTING LIMITED9 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/132 December 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/11/2013

View Document

04/07/134 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/05/2013

View Document

04/07/134 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/11/2012

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL MOTT

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN LYALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company