MTUK 123 LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
02875120
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
25 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.A.Y. TRADING (UK) LIMITED19 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/1912 August 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/12/1719 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/10/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/11/161 November 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

28/10/1628 October 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/10/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company