MTW01 LIMITED

Company number 02075119



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
BAMFORDS TRUST HOUSE 85-89 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 2BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2014

Next statement due by 4 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND TELECOM LIMITED26 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/146 November 2014Annual return made up to 6 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014View PDF
19/06/1419 June 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2014 FROM
ST GEORGE'S COURT
255 HOSPITAL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B19 2YF
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£299.96k
Current assets
£509.59k
Current creditors
£203.49k
Shareholders funds
£441.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company