MUC-OFF LIMITED

Address

MUC-OFF LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR UNIT 1 CONCEPT OFFICE PARK
INNOVATION CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4QT
Phone: 01202 746 853
Phone: 01202 307 790
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05412872
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£125.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mitchell Dall
19 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Porter
8 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alexander Trimnell
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Marilyn Trimnell
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (02294747)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2013
KINGSTOWN ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2012

Previous Company Names

SUMPF 192 LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

1 CONCEPT OFFICE PARK
INNOVATION CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4QT
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2013

THE FULCRUM
S1 VANTAGE WAY
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4NU
Changed 8 May 2012

RUSSELL HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH8 8EX
Changed 15 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mucoff.productions
www.mucoff.and
www.mucoff.net
www.mucoff.org.uk
www.muc.off
www.mucoff.motorcycles
www.mucoff.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 3 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 14 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 11 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months