MUCK OFF LTD



Last updated 25 December 2019
Legal registered address
TILLYFODDIE FARMHOUSE DUNECHT WESTHILL ABERDEENSHIRE AB32 7BB

Latest financial results as at 5 April 2019
Cash in bank
£477
Current assets
£3.71k
Fixed assets
£1.34k
Current creditors
£3.59k
Shareholders funds
£1.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC273820
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 5 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TILLYFODDIE STABLES LIMITED13 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2019

View Accounts

20/12/1820 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LINDA FORBES / 20/12/2018

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LINDA FORBES / 20/12/2018

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company