MUFG SECURITIES EMEA PLC



Last updated 2 June 2020
Legal registered address
ROPEMAKER PLACE 25 ROPEMAKER STREET LONDON EC2Y 9AJ

Company number
01698498
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64991 - Security dealing on own account

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOKYO-MITSUBISHI INTERNATIONAL PLC5 July 2004
MITSUBISHI SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL PLC3 October 2005
MITSUBISHI UFJ SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL PLC1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/05/2027 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS NICOLA LOUISE WICKES

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 016984980015

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 016984980014

View Document

31/10/1931 October 201918/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1283241130

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company