MUFTI COSTUMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2010

Address

MUFTI COSTUMES LIMITED
7 CROMWELL STREET
CANNING CIRCUS
NOTTINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NG7 4GL
Classification:

Retail cosmetic & toilet articles

Other retail specialised stores

Rent personal & household goods

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04222322
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
14 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2009
Filed on:
16 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

EBS PENSIONER TRUSTEES LIMITED, ALAN MORRIS AND SUE MORRIS AS THE CURRENT TRUSTEES OF THE SUE &ALAN MORRIS PENSION SCHEME
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

RATALLE SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

7 CROMWELL STREET
CANNING CIRCUS
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 4GL
UK
Changed 28 May 2009

9-11 WOLLATON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5FW
Changed 18 Dec 2008

7 CROMWELL STREET
CANNING CIRCUS
NOTTINGHAM NG7 4GL
Changed 16 Jun 2003

46 FOXHILL ROAD
BURTON JOYCE
NOTTINGHAM
NG14 5DB
Changed 15 May 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 3 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 14 Aug 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 20 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 30 Jun 2006 12
31 Aug 2004 9 Mar 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years