MUIR MATHESON OVERSEAS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
ABERLAN HOUSE, WOODBURN ROAD BLACKBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ABERDEEN AB21 0RX

Company number
SC055791
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 June 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUIR MATHESON LIMITED3 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW STEAD

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREAS BREKKE

View Document

14/01/1414 January 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company