MUIRHEAD AEROSPACE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 New Star Road Leicester Leicestershire United Kingdom LE4 9JD

Company number
00560015
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 January 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VACTRIC(CONTROL EQUIPMENT)LIMITED31 December 1976
MUIRHEAD VACTRIC COMPONENTS LIMITED20 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company