MUIRHEAD MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 NEWTYLE ROAD MUIRHEAD DUNDEE DD2 5QP

Company number
SC229268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2015

Next statement due by 15 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUIRHEAD GARAGE LIMITED3 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

19/03/1519 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

24/03/1424 March 2014 Annual return made up to 18 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/03/143 March 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED MUIRHEAD GARAGE LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MUIRHEAD MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company