MULBERRY HOUSE (COMPLEMENTARY HEALTHCARE) LTD.

Address

MULBERRY HOUSE (COMPLEMENTARY HEALTHCARE) LTD.
21 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DX
Phone: 0131 225 2012
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC248463
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £34,522 £11,050 £8,148
Debtors: £1,577 £12,365 £12,261
Creditors due within one year: £35,751 £28,670 £28,365
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £668 -£5,255 -£7,956
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,046 -£9,530 -£16,353
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirsty Downie
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Louise Mcfarlane
15 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MULBERRY HOUSE (COMPLIMENTARY HEALTHCARE) LTD.
Changed 29 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

MULBERRY HOUSE
39 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7EB
Changed 11 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mulberryhou.se
www.mulberryhouse.org
www.mulberryhouse.education
www.mulberryhouse.active
www.mulberry.house
www.mulberryhouse.work
www.mulberryhouse.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 3 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years