MULBERRY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Address

MULBERRY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
UNITS 3-4 TWIGDEN BARNS
GROOMS LANE CREATON
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 8NN
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06853273
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Mitchell
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Tate
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Wilkinson
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Wilkinson
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 683 LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNITS 3-4 TWIGDEN BARNS
GROOMS LANE CREATON
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 8NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jul 2010

4 DAVY COURT, CASTLE MOUND WAY
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 0UZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/06/2009 FROM
OXFORD HOUSE CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5PN
Changed 26 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 25 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 19 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years