MULBERRY PUBLICATIONS LTD



Legal registered address
47 Butt Road Colchester Essex United Kingdom CO3 3BZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£20.77k
Current assets
£265.17k
Current creditors
£101.43k
Shareholders funds
£133.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03534647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRN MEDIA LIMITED30 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-01 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

29/07/2029 July 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS PATRICIA NORTHCOTT / 29/07/2020

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 30/06/20 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

17/06/2017 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2020 FROM 154-160 FLEET STREET LONDON EC4A 2DQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company