MULBERRY WYNFORD LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

MULBERRY WYNFORD LTD
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
SO53 3TY
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07360780
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £3,232
Debtors: £9,888 £1,509
Creditors due within one year: £6,731 £13,504 £9,112
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,731 -£384 -£7,603
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,731 £507 -£5,822
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

3 Oct 2016

MULBERRY WYNFORD LTD (Company Number 07360780) Registered office: 42 Logan Road, Wembley, Middlesex HA9 8PX Principal trading address: 2 Boroughbridge Road, York, North Yorkshire YO26 5RU Previous registered name(s) in the last 12 months: None Other trading (names) or style(s): None Nature of business: Computer and related activities Joint Liquidators appointed to the above company on:16 September Capacity in which office holder acting: Joint Liquidator Correspondence address & contact details of case administrator Matthew Vanderman 023 8064 6420 RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh SO53 3TY Name, address & contact details of Joint Liquidators Primary Office Holder: Nigel Fox Baker Tilly Creditor Services LLP, Highfield Court, Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh SO53 3TY 023 80646421 IP Number: 8891 Joint Office Holder: Nedim Ailyan Griffins, 142-148 Main Road, Sidcup, Kent DA14 6NZ IP Number: 9072

14 Jan 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 8624 of 2014 In the Matter of MULBERRY WYNFORD LTD (Company Number 07360780) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company of 145-157 St John Street, London EC1V 4PW, presented on 27 November 2014 by the SECRETARY OF STATE FOR BUSINESS, INNOVATION AND SKILLS, 3rd Floor, 4 Abbey Orchard Street, London SW1P 2HT, will be heard at the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Companies Court, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 4 February 2015, at 10.30 am (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 3 February 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Wragge Lawrence Graham & Co LLP, Two Snowhill, Birmingham B4 6WR, tel 0870 903 1000, email kathy.garside@wragge-law.com (Ref 2106218/DDG/KZC.) 8 January 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andreas Christodoulou
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISKILL SEARCH LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2014 FROM, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, LONDON, EC1V 4PW
Changed 16 Dec 2014

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Nov 2013

101 FINSUBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON
EC2A 1RS
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Nov 2013

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 12 Dec 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 31 Aug 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years