MULBOURN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

MULBOURN LIMITED
KPMG
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06763740
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 May 2016

MULBOURN LIMITED (Company Number 06763740) Registered office: C/O KPMG, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Liquidator’s acts and dealings of the Liquidation and resolving whether the Liquidator be granted his release. The meetings will be held at the offices of KPMG, Stokes House, 17-25 College Square East, Belfast, BT1 6DH on 28 June 2016 at 10.00 am. In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at KPMG, Stokes House, 17-25 College Square East, Belfast, BT1 6DH no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting. Date of Appointment: 09 August 2010 Office Holder details: John Hansen,(IP No. GBNI 040) of KPMG, Stokes House, 17-25 College Square East, Belfast, BT1 6DH. For further details contact: Jamie Graham, email: jamie.graham@kpmg.ie or Tel: 028 9024 3377 John Hansen, Liquidator 24 May 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bingham
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charles Holmes
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Murray
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Welbourn
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COLIN AND ALISON JOHNSTON, TRADING AS THE CLEAR PARTNERSHIP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

FRESHNAME NO. 394 LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

56 CHERRY ORCHARD EAST
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN2 8UQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mulbourn.co.uk
www.mulbourn.com
www.mulbourn.net
www.mulbourn.org.uk
www.mulbourn.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years