MULLBERRY HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Old Hall House Old Hall Lane Pleasington Blackburn Lancashire BB2 6RJ

Company number
01535226
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PADDLE LIMITED24 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Tracey Victoria Savage as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Dominic Hugh Barnes as a director on 2022-03-26

View Document

21/09/2121 September 2021 Registration of charge 015352260047, created on 2021-09-10

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015352260035

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company