MULLEIN LTD.

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2010

Address

MULLEIN LTD.
108 HIGH STREET
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 6AJ
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03849538
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2008
Filed on:
21 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2008
Filed on:
11 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SPECIAL PROJECTS LTD
Changed 17 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

47 NORE ROAD
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 6JY
Changed 11 Dec 2006

16 THE RIDGE
YATTON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS49 4DQ
Changed 20 Sep 2005

20 BEACH ROAD EAST
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 7DL
Changed 10 Jan 2005

47 NORE ROAD
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 6JY
Changed 7 Nov 2003

2 GLENWOOD RISE
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS20 8EH
Changed 12 Apr 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2008 21 May 2009 13
5 Apr 2007 4 Feb 2008 10
5 Apr 2006 13 Feb 2007 10
5 Apr 2005 8 Feb 2006 10
5 Apr 2004 3 Nov 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years