MULTI METALS LIMITED

Address

MULTI METALS LIMITED
26 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4ET
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC064671
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,425,491.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Collard
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graeme Hill
30 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Lawson
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Murray
11 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2012
MURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2012
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2012

Previous Company Names

MULTI METALS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 5 May 1998

Previous Addresses

11 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 13 Jun 2014

10 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 17 May 2012

9 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH2 4DR
Changed 23 Dec 2010

BELLSHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE ML4 3JA
Changed 31 Jul 2002

9 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 14 Sep 2000

MURRAY HOUSE
4 REDHEUGHS RIGG
SOUTH GYLE
EDINBURGH EH12 9DF
Changed 1 Mar 1999

BONNINGTON HOUSE
KIRKNEWTON
MIDLOTHIAN
Changed 9 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.multimetals.org
www.multimetals.net
www.multimetals.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 15 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years