MULTI PACKAGING SOLUTIONS BRISTOL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 5, 2nd Floor Aspect House Bennerley Road Nottingham United Kingdom NG6 8WR

Company number
01220812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALVAX SUPPLIES LIMITED28 October 1998
LABEL ACCESS LIMITED2 May 2000
FIELD BOXMORE BRISTOL LIMITED23 November 2001
FIELD FIRST LABEL ACCESS LIMITED26 November 2007
CHESAPEAKE BRISTOL LIMITED25 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Steven Billings Nickerson as a director on 2021-11-03

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Kevin Alden Maxwell as a director on 2021-11-03

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN ALDEN MAXWELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company