MULTI PACKAGING SOLUTIONS GB LIMITED



Last updated 22 July 2019
Legal registered address
MILLENNIUM WAY WEST PHOENIX CENTRE NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG8 6AW

Company number
02604541
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIELD, SONS & COMPANY LIMITED26 November 2007
CHESAPEAKE & CO LIMITED11 December 2007
CHESAPEAKE & SONS LIMITED25 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN ALDEN MAXWELL

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CHRISTINA MARIE ABLE

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

04/06/184 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company