MULTI PACKAGING SOLUTIONS HILLINGTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leesburn Place Nerston West Industrial Estate East Kilbride G74 4LR

Company number
SC031604
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LITHOPRINT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED23 November 2007
CHESAPEAKE HILLINGTON PARK LIMITED27 December 2007
CHESAPEAKE HILLINGTON LIMITED25 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Steven Billings Nickerson as a director on 2021-11-03

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Kevin Alden Maxwell as a director on 2021-11-03

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTINA ABLE

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company