MULTI PACKAGING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Address

MULTI PACKAGING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
MILLENNIUM WAY WEST
PHOENIX CENTRE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 6AW
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02586987
VAT Number:
GB517 5438 39
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£380,874,331.77 on 18 Aug 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 378 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Black
10 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Andrew Darrington
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Priestley
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ricki Smith
19 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Wenham
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Whitfield
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2013
ROBERT HETHERINGTON, ROY BRINDLE, GORDON SYMINGTON, NEIL WILKINSON AND MARTIN O'CONNELL IN THEIR CAPACITY AS TRUSTEES OF THE BOXMORE GROUP PENSION SCHEME
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

CHESAPEAKE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2014
FIELD GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 11 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

CHURCH HOUSE ST MARYS COURT
THE BROADWAY
OLD AMERSHAM
BUCKS
HP7 0UT
Changed 4 Nov 2011

MISBOURNE HOUSE
BADMINTON COURT
RECTORY WAY OLD
AMERSHAM BUCKS.
HP7 0DD
Changed 12 Aug 2008

2 BACHES ST
LONDON N1 6UB
Changed 16 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.multipackagingsolutions.co.uk
www.multipackagingsolutionsuk.co.uk
www.multipackagingsolutionsuk.com
www.multipackagingsolutions.org
www.multipackagingsolutionsuk.org
www.multipackaging.solutions
www.multipackagingsolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 15 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
29 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
30 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
378 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years