MULTI RESOURCE MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 04716827



Last updated 15 June 2019
Registered office address
BARBERTON HOUSE FARNDON ROAD MARKET HARBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 9NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANKTEAM LIMITED14 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER KERR / 01/02/2019View PDF
11/10/1811 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARC RIGBYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1.43m
Current assets
£5.49m
Fixed assets
£17.62k
Current creditors
£3.04m
Shareholders funds
£2.47m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company