MULTI-USER CREDIT SERVICES LTD

Address

MULTI-USER CREDIT SERVICES LTD
12 STATION COURT
STATION APPROACH
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 7AT
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01721182
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 3 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £33,102 £36,675 £45,144
Debtors: £41,264 £78,059 £43,045
Creditors due within one year: £35,277 £88,729 £80,130
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,089 £26,005 £8,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,189 £28,105 £10,159
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Parker
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

F.T.P.S. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

SUITE 214 BURFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
11 BURFORD ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 2SP
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jul 2011

BURROWS HOUSE
415/417 HIGH STREET
LONDON
E15 4QZ
Changed 24 Jan 2011

405 HIGH STREET
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 4QZ
Changed 10 Oct 2000

62 WILSON ST
LONDON EC2A 2BU
Changed 3 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.multiusercreditservices.co.uk
www.multiusercreditservices.com
www.multiusercreditservices.company
www.multiusercreditservices.fund
www.multiusercreditservices.insure
www.multiusercreditservices.org
www.multiusercreditservices.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 11 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 1 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 23 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years