MULTI-WING UK LIMITED

Address

MULTI-WING UK LIMITED
GORDON DADDS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 4HN
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01494769
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,632.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £225,733 £146,642 £208,314
Debtors: £408,220 £592,951 £594,233
Creditors due within one year: £426,109 £432,799 £455,879
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £402,789 £507,233 £539,513
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,389 £23,850 £43,823
Total Assets less Liabilities: £458,863 £555,974 £600,295
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £458,863 £555,974 £600,295
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Hoggar
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Hoggar
7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2008

Previous Company Names

FRAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

13 NEW STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5NP
Changed 4 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 15 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 12 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 27 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 9 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 29 Nov 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years